GIRLS TRACK: Como-Pickton Meet, 3-28-19

The Lady Hawks are the Como-Pickton MEET CHAMPIONS!

LOLA POSEY – 1st in 200m Dash, 2nd in 400m, 1st in Triple Jump, 2nd in Long Jump

VICTORIA MILLER – 2nd in 100m Dash, 5th in 200m Dash

LOGAN JACO – 4th in 400m

KYLEE SIMMONS – 3rd in 800m

KEELY CRAWLEY – 1st in Pole Vault, 1st in High Jump, 4th in 800m

MEGAN HANEY – 1st in 3200m Run, 3rd in 1600m Run

LONDON JACO – 5th in 3200m Run

LYNLI DACUS – 1st in 100m Hurdles, 1st in 300m Hurdles, 5th in Long Jump, 5th in Triple Jump

MAKENZIE HAMMONDS – 6th in 100m Hurdles, 6th in 300m Hurdles, 4th in High Jump

TENLEY CONDE – 4th in 300m Hurdles, 6th in High Jump

AALIYAH DAVIS – 1st in Shot Put

JAYCEE CHESHIRE – 2nd in Shot Put, 2nd in Discus

CAROLYN SEARER – 5th in Shot Put

EMILY MOORE – 1st in Discus

 

4 x 100m RELAY – 1st Place

Elizabeth Hawkins, Makena Warren, Victoria Miller, Lola Posey

 

4 x 200m RELAY – 2nd Place

Elizabeth Hawkins, Tenley Conde, Madison Haney, Makena Warren

 

4 x 400m RELAY – 2nd Place

Tenley Conde, Logan Jaco, Lynli Dacus, Keely Crawley

TRACK: Boys Bring Home Medals From Como Meet. 3-28-19

Varsity Boy Placed 3rd Overall last night
Highlights:
Akeim Wyatt- 2nd Place 200m
Javion Caffey- 6th Place 200m
Isaac Holland- 1st Place 400m
Akim Richmond- 2nd Place 400m
James Burson- 4th Place 110 Hurdles
Ibory Taylor 3rd Place Shot Put
Vidal Guiterrez 4th Place Discus
Paeton Smith- 6th Place High Jump
 4×100 1st Place (James Burson, Akim Wyatt, Isaac Holland, Akim Richmond)
 4×200 2nd Place (James Burson, Jayden Dacus, Javion Caffey, Akim Wyatt)
4×400 1st Place (Paeton Smith, Jayden Dacus, Akim Richmond, Isaac Holland)
JV Boys Place 2nd Overall
Highlights:
Jantzen Weiss 6th Place 3200m
Braydon Northuctt- 2nd Place 100m
Nick Stevenson- 3rd Place 100m, 4th Place 200m, 3rd Long Jump
Kayden Upchurch 6th Place 200m, 5th Long Jump,5th Shot
HK Smith- 4th Place 110 Hurdles, 4th Place 400m, 4th Place 1600m
Derek Theriot- 4th Place 800m, 6th Pole Vault
Jantzen Weiss- 6th Place 800m
Jeremy Torres- 3rd Place 300 Hurdles, 2nd Discus
John Hester- 2nd Shot
Buddy Holmes- 6th Shot
Zach Conde – 1st Discus, 3rd High Jump
Bryce Burns- 3rd Discus
Drew Dacus 5th Triple Jump, 1st Pole Vault
Hunter Warrick- 5th High Jump
4×100 2nd Place (Kayden Upchurch, Jeremy Torres, Braydon Northcutt, Zach Conde)
4×200 2nd Place (Kayden Upchurch, Derek Theriot, Zach Conde, Braydon Northcutt)
4×400 3rd Place ( Derek Theriot, Nick Stevenson, Zach Conde, Jeremy Torres)

GIRLS TRACK: Grand Saline Meet, 3-21-19

The Lady Hawks placed 3rd in the meet.

DISCUS

Emily Moore – 1st Place

Morgan Jaco – 5th Place

Jaycee Cheshire – 6th Place

SHOT PUT

Aaliyah Davis – 4th Place

LONG JUMP

Lola Posey – 5th Place

TRIPLE JUMP

Lola Posey – 2nd Place

Gracee Morrell – 5th Place

100M DASH

Lola Posey – 4th Place

Victoria Miller – 6th Place

100M HURDLES

Lynli Dacus – 2nd Place

300M HURDLES
Lynli Dacus – 4th Place

400M DASH

Keely Crawley – 4th Place

800M RUN

Keely Crawley – 5th Place

Cortney Pope – 6th Place

1600M RUN

Megan Haney – 2nd Place

Kylee Simmons – 5th Place

3200M RUN

Megan Haney – 2nd Place

Kylee Simmons – 3rd Place

London Jaco – 4th Place

100M HURDLES

Lynli Dacus – 2nd Place

300M HURDLES
Lynli Dacus – 4th Place

4 X 100M RELAY – 5th Place

Elizabeth Hawkins, Makenzie Hammonds, Gracee Morrell, Lola Posey

4 x 200M RELAY – 4th Place

Elizabeth Hawkins, Tenley Conde, Madison Haney, Makena Warren

4 x 400M RELAY – 2nd Place

Madison Haney, Lola Posey, Lynli Dacus, Keely Crawley

TRACK: Boys Track Bring Home Metals From Grand Saline 3-21-19

Grand Saline Track Meet
Varsity Boy Results:
Akeim Wyatt- 1st 200m dash
Javion Caffey- 5th 200m dash
Isaac Holland- 2nd 400m Run
Paeton Smith- 5th 800m Run
Akim Richmond- 6th place Long Jump
Ibory Taylor- 6th place shotput
4×100 3rd place
4×200 4th place
4×400 4th place

JV Boys placed 2nd overall

Highlights include:
Braydon Northcutt – 1st 100m dash
Kayden Upchurch- 2nd 200m dash, 3rd Long Jump
Jeremy Torres- 3rd 400m Run, 2nd Discus, 4th Triple Jump
HK Smith- 4th 110 Hurdles, 2nd 300 Hurdles
Drew Dacus- 6th 300 Hurdles, 2nd Pole Vault
John Hester- 2nd Shotput
Nick Stevenson- 5th Triple Jump
Hunter Warrick- 3rd High Jump
Derek Theriot- 6th Pole Vault
4×100 2nd Place
4×200 1st Place
4×400 4th Place